Be Sure To Add Your Name To The Endorsement List!

Will You Join Laurie?

 General Election Endorsements

Unions and Organizations

Endorsements:

AFSCME Local 2831

AFSCME Local 3267

AFSCME Oregon Council 75

Democratic Party of Lane County

Eugene REALTORS for Community

GTFF 3544

Home Builders Association of Lane County

International Union Painters and Allied Trades Local 10

Joint Council of Teamsters #37

Lane Community College Education Association

Lane County Central Labor Chapter AFL-CIO

Lane County Fire Fighters Local 851

Lane County Public Works Local 626

NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon

Oregon Working Families Party

Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters

SEIU 49

SEIU 503

Sierra Club Oregon Chapter

South Willamette Valley NOW

United Academics University of Oregon 3209

UFCW 555

Young Democrats of Oregon Caucus

Green Lights:

Basic Rights Oregon Equality PAC

Elected and Appointed Leaders

Val Hoyle, Labor Commissioner of Oregon

Andrea Salinas, State Representative District 38  

Julie Fahey, State Representative District 14 

Marty Wilde, State Representative District 11

Phil Barnhart, Former State Representative District 11

Tony Corcoran, Former State Senator

​Heather Buch, Lane County Commissioner District 5 

Pete Sorenson, Lane County Commissioner District 3 

Claire Hall, Lincoln County Commissioner 

Lucy Vinis, Mayor of Eugene

Kitty Piercy, Former Mayor of Eugene  

Chris Pryor, Eugene City Councilor 

Claire Syrett, Eugene City Councilor 

Betty Taylor, Eugene City Councilor 

Alan Zelenka, Eugene City Councilor 

Gretchen Miller, Former Eugene City Councilor

Shawn Boles, Former Eugene City Councilor

​Leonard Stoehr, Springfield City Councilor  

CM Hall, Newport City Councilor 

Christine Lewis, Portland Metro Councilor, District 2

​Ibrahim Coulibaly, City of Eugene Human Rights Commissioner 

Heather Sielicki, City of Eugene Human Rights Commissioner 

Bonnie Souza, City of Eugene Human Rights Commissioner 

Ken Neubeck, Former Chair, Eugene Human Rights Commission 

Joshua Skov, Lane Transit District Board 

Lisa Fragala, Lane Community College Board of Education  

Chelsea Jennings, Lane Community College Board of Education 

Matt Keating, Lane Community College Board of Education

Rosie Pryor, Lane Community College Board of Education

​Angela VanKrause, Lane Community College Board of Education

Alicia Hays, Director, 4J School Board 

Gordon Lafer, Director, 4J School Board 

Judy Newman, Director, 4J School Board 

Martina Shabram, Director, 4J School Board 

Mary Walston, Director, 4J School Board    

Jennifer Geller, Former Director, 4J School Board 

Beth Gerot, Former Director, 4J School Board 

​Evangelina Sundgrenz, Former Director, 4J School Board

Sonya Carlson, EWEB Commissioner  

Steve Mital, EWEB Commissioner  

Mindy Schlossberg, EWEB Commissioner 

Matt McRae, EWEB Commissioner Elect 

Nora Kent, Lane Education Service District Board 

Vanessa Truett, Lane Education Service District Board 

Erin Zygatis, Lane Education Service District Board 

Community Leaders

Alan Twigg

Alice Doyle

Amy Fellows

Angie Marzano

Ann Fidanque

Ann Mack

Anne Hohenemser

Anne O'Brien

Bess Blacquiere

Betsy Boyd

Betsy Wolfston

Betty Holst

Brian Caughey

Brian Michaels

Buck Mueller

Candice Barr

Carl Bybee

Carleen Reilly

Carlos Barrera

Carole Robe

Carolyn Stein

Catrina Mathewson

Charlotte Brandt 

Chelsea Sullivent

Cheryl Reinhart

Chris Tower

Cindy Kokis

Cliff Gray

Cyndy Lane

Cynthia Parker

Dallas Boggs

Rev. Dan Bryant

Dan Hayden

Daniel Hayes

Daniel Plaster

Dave Funk

David Dougherty

David Hazen

Dawn Lesley

Deb McGee

Deleesa Meashintubby

Don Nahnsen

Donovan Mack

Elizabeth Goodman

Elle Natchke

Eric Gunderson

Eric Howanietz

Ericka Leaf

Ericka Thessen

Erin Barnhart

Eugenia Schauerman

Fanny Carroll

Florence Barnhart

Gail Newton

Garry Cornelius

George Kokis

Gina Dohm

Greg Hazarabedian

Guadalupe Peraza Quinn

Harriet Merrick

Holly McRae

Hope Segel-Vaccher

Hugh Prichard

Irene Henjum

Jacob Wyant

James Jacobson

Jan Madrone

Jason Nance

Jen Bell

Jen Wassermiller

Jill McKenney

Joe Softich

Joel Robe

John Barofsky

John VanLandingham

Joy Marshall

Julie Daniel

Kara Smith

Karen Goodwin

Kendra Northam

Kenny Friedrich

Kenny Helphand

Kim Koops

Kim Leval

Kim Marks 

Kimberly Sherman

Kori Rodley

Larry Abel

Larry Coxe

Laura Illig

Laurel Hanley

Laura Potter 

Linda Carnine

Linda Seymour

Lisa Levsen

Lori Bumgardner

Lynn Kahle

Lynne Fessenden

Madalyn Patterson

Madison Hibler

Malori Musselman

Mardel Chinburg

Margaret Hallock

Margot Helphand

Margot Schaefer

Marion Sweeney

Marissa Zarate

Marshall Peter

Mary Hennrich

Mary Lou Vignola

Matthew Mack

Maureen Smith 

Micah Elconin

Michael Carrigan

Michael Magee

Mo Young

Morgan Bennet

Nichi Linder

Norma Sax

Pam Whyte

Pat Reilly

Patti Barkin

Patty Hine

Paul Solomon

Rebecca Bradvica

Richard Chartoff

Rich Glauber

Rick Bliss

Rick Friedrich

Rob Zako

Robert Emmons

Robert Melnick

Rod Holst

Ron Blacquiere

Sabrina Parsons

Sandra Bauer

Sera R. Miller

Shane Rhodes

Shirley Clark

Silver Mogart

Skeeter Duke

​Sue Barnhart

Sue Prichard

Sue Wolling

Susan Cundiff

Susan Lax

Suzanne Bunker

Tim Morris

Tricia Hedin

Wanda Davis

William Buskirk

Wynne Griffith

Paid for and authorized by Elect Laurie Trieger